SISC and SI-UK Cambodia Education Fair
SISC hosted a wonderful Education Fair with many Upper Secondary students, parents and other visitors in attendance.
More than 20 institutions participated in our Fair, and students had an exciting opportunity to engage face-to-face with representatives from different universities. There was a wealth of information to be gained, as university representatives were enthusiastic in providing insights and advice, covering topics from course details to specific grade requirements. Some even shared enjoyable trivia about the institutions that they were representing!
The Education Fair featured pathway providers alongside esteemed universities from the UK, Canada, USA and Europe. The event was made possible through a partnership with SI-UK Cambodia, a global education agency that assists international students in pursuing their tertiary studies. Mr. Curtis Fountain, the Country Director for SI-UK Cambodia, attended and spoke at the event alongside our Secondary Principal Mr. Eric Heim, and Ms. Louisa Condorelli, our Head of School.
A warm thank you to everyone that participated!